Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • FE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 1310 nm
  • 3560; Integrated Services Router 1111
  • 1113
  • 1117
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Base-FX
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 1112
  • 1116
  • 1118
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans
Quick View
Total Price: