AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans

Mfg.Part: GLC-FE-100FX-AO | CDW Part: 4716589
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • FE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 3560; Integrated Services Router 1111
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • FE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 3560; Integrated Services Router 1111
  • 1112
  • 1113
  • 1116
  • 1117
  • 1118
This Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.