Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm (pack of 10)
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • up to 550 m
View All

Know your gear

This 10-pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei

This Item: AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei

Call

Total Price: