Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 310GT Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • GigE
  • 1300 nm
  • 1210
  • 3600; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • for D-Link DES 30XX; DGS 3630; DWS 3024; DXS 1100
  • 3400
View All

Know your gear

This D-Link DEM-310GT compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-Link transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of D-Link, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn DLink DEM-310GT Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei

This Item: AddOn DLink DEM-310GT Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei

Call

Total Price: