Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR)
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • up to 150 m
  • for Dell Force10 Z9000
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • MPO multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

This Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

AddOn Force10 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
Quick View
Total Price: