Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 10GSFP-1L Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • C300 Resilient Switch
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 10 km
  • for Dell Force10 C150 Resilient Switch
View All

Know your gear

This Dell Force10 GP-10GSFP-1L compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn Force10 GP-10GSFP-1L Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver m

This Item: AddOn Force10 GP-10GSFP-1L Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver m

Call

Total Price: