Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • up to 10 km
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm (pack of 10)
View All

Know your gear

This 10 pack of HP J4859C compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

AddOn HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo
Quick View
Total Price: