Sign In

AddOn Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) tra

Mfg.Part: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO | CDW Part: 4864148 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) tra
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX400
  • MX600
  • MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
This Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.