AddOn Netgear AGM731F Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei

Mfg.Part: AGM731F-AO | CDW Part: 4337289
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn Netgear AGM731F Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
This Netgear AGM731F compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.