Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • GigE
  • 1300 nm
View All

Know your gear

This Netgear AGM732F compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

AddOn Netgear AGM732F Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei
Quick View
Total Price: