AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-LR4-S-AO | CDW Part: 6143046
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 40G-LR4-S)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 93108TC-EX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 40G-LR4-S)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 93108TC-EX
  • 93180YC-FX
  • 9336C-FX2
  • 9372PX-E
This Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over FALSE at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.