Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 9104-900)
  • 10GBase-ER
  • up to 40 km
  • TAA Compliant
  • 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1550 nm
View All

Know your gear

This Ciena 160-9104-900 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price: