AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: PAN-XFP-SR-AO | CDW Part: 5517286 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $460.96
$316.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Palo Alto Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.