Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/LC - fiber media converter - 1GbE

Mfg # AT-MMC2000/LC-960 CDW # 7623917

Quick tech specs

  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • up to 500 m
  • 1GbE
  • RJ-45 / 2 x LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

The Allied Telesis MMC2000 series of Gigabit mini media converters leverages the smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in working environment. Despite the compact size, the MMC2000 series delivers all the power and functionality of standard size media converters.
Availability: Item Backordered
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/LC - fiber media converter - 1GbE

This Item: Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/LC - fiber media converter - 1GbE

$508.99

Total Price: