Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/SC - fiber media converter - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

Mfg # AT-MMC2000/SC-960 CDW # 7306918

Quick tech specs

  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • up to 500 m
  • TAA Compliant
  • 1GbE
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

The Allied Telesis MMC2000 Series of Gigabit mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its working environment. Despite its compact size, the MMC2000 Series delivers all the power and functionality of standard size media converters.
Availability: Item Backordered
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/SC - fiber media converter - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/SC - fiber media converter - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

$508.99

Total Price: