Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Allied Telesis AT PC200/SC - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

$539.99
Mfg # AT-PC200/SC-960 CDW # 7693890

Quick tech specs

  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 100Base-SC
  • 1310 nm
  • 100Mb LAN
  • SC / RJ-45
  • TAA Compliant
View All View More

Know your gear

Allied Telesis PC200 series media converters are the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc., which are more than 100 m from a Power over Ethernet switch.

The fixed fiber-optic port PC200x models features an SC connector for 100FX and 1000SX or LC connector for the 1000SX, capable of operating at a distance of up to two kilometers over multi-mode fiber. The twisted-pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters. In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote PoE+ Powered Device to operate without the need of any additional power source. All PoE+ Devices (IEEE802.3at compliant) are supported, as the PC200x PoE+ Series can deliver a full 30W of power to the remote device.
$539.99
Availability: Item Backordered
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Allied Telesis AT PC200/SC - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

This Item: Allied Telesis AT PC200/SC - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

$539.99

Total Price: