Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 2 km
  • 100Mb LAN
  • LC multi-mode
  • 1310 nm
View All

Know your gear

The AT-SPFX/2 offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Allied Telesis AT SPFX/2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price: