Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM302 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100M

Mfg.Part: AT-CM302 | CDW Part: 1909867 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
View Full

This item was discontinued on July 02, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM302 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100M
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100TX twisted pair port and a 100FX optical port. The twisted pair has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters when connected to an Ethernet or Fast Ethernet device. They operate in full or half-duplex mode, and allow you to build an affordable network, avoiding the cost of terminating fiber cables. The AT-CM302 has a multi mode fiber SC connector and operates up to 2km.