Amer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: GLC-FE-100LX-AMR | CDW Part: 4570746 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Was $186.35
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Amer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 3560
  • 65XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX