Amer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-LH-SMD-AMR | CDW Part: 3665493 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Was $88.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Amer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 4451; Catalyst 29XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180
  • 93XX; UCS 62XX
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF(550m) and SMF(10km), 1310nm GLC-LH-SMD.