Sign In

Axiom 98Y2176-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfg.Part: 98Y2176-AX | CDW Part: 5219056 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • AX
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 98Y2176)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom 98Y2176-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • AX
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 98Y2176)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  • for IBM System Networking SAN24B-5