Axiom Alcatel QSFP-40G-SR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabi

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-SR-AX | CDW Part: 4163359
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 40G-SR Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel QSFP-40G-SR4-S)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode / QSFP+
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Alcatel QSFP-40G-SR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 40G-SR Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel QSFP-40G-SR4-S)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode / QSFP+
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom QSFP+ transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.