Axiom Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -

Mfg.Part: AFBR-57D9AMZ-AX | CDW Part: 5217999 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 57D9AMZ Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 57D9AMZ Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm