Axiom AXG98962 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: AXG98962 | CDW Part: 5568651 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $1,204.67
$521.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 455885-001)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom AXG98962 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 455885-001)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
Designed, programmed, and tested for each application, Axiom transceivers offer cost savings and reliability.