Axiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 10G-SFPP-ZR-AX | CDW Part: 5218657 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFPP-ZR Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFPP-ZR Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Brocade NetIron CER 20XX
  • CES 20XX
  • MLX-16
  • 32
  • MLX-4
  • MLX-8
  • XMR 16000
  • XMR 4000
Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.