Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • QSFP-LR4 Compatible
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 7750-48C
  • MLX-32
  • MLX-8
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4)
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • up to 10 km
  • for Brocade ICX 7750-26Q
  • 7750-48F; NetIron MLX-16
  • MLX-4
View All

Know your gear

Axiom QSFP+ transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Axiom Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigab
Quick View
Total Price: