Axiom Brocade E1MG-BXU Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gi

Mfg.Part: E1MG-BXU-AX | CDW Part: 5218339 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$231.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-BXU)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Brocade E1MG-BXU Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-BXU)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
This Axiom bi-directional SFP transceiver module is compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code, required by the router and switch OEMs. This Axiom compatible transceiver performs and fits in all MSA compliant platforms.