Axiom Cisco CFP-100G-SR10= Compatible - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabi

Mfg.Part: CFP-100G-SR10-AX | CDW Part: 5218242 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$7,151.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CFP-100G-SR10=)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco ASR 9001
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Cisco CFP-100G-SR10= Compatible - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CFP-100G-SR10=)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco ASR 9001
  • 9006
  • 9006 with PEM Version 2
  • 9010
  • 9010 with PEM Version 2
Axiom bi-directional SFP transceiver nodule is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceiver performs, fits and functions identically when compared to "Original" transceivers. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceiver also functions with other brands within the same network.