Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-4G-SW-4-AX | CDW Part: 5218299 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$373.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4=)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4=)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
Axiom transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.