Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fi

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC16G-LW-AX | CDW Part: 5218290 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$1,669.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW=)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco MDS 9250i
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW=)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco MDS 9250i
  • 9710
Designed, programmed, and tested for each application, Axiom transceivers allow you to enjoy cost savings and peace of mind.