Axiom D-Link DEM-331T Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gig

Mfg.Part: DEM-331T-AX | CDW Part: 5218280 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$428.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-331T)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for D-Link DES 1210
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom D-Link DEM-331T Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gig
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-331T)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for D-Link DES 1210
  • 30XX; DGS 3100
  • 3200; DWS 3024; Web Smart DGS-1224; xStack DES-3528
  • 3552
Axiom bi-directional SFP transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.