Axiom D-Link DEM-431XT-DD Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: DEM-431XT-DD-AX | CDW Part: 5218281 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$321.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-431XT-DD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for D-Link xStack DGS-3120-24
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom D-Link DEM-431XT-DD Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-431XT-DD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for D-Link xStack DGS-3120-24
  • DGS-3620-28
  • DGS-3620-52
Axiom SFP+ transceiver module is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.