Axiom D-Link DEM-435XT-DD Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: DEM-435XT-DD-AX | CDW Part: 5218285 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$545.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-435XT-DD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom D-Link DEM-435XT-DD Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-435XT-DD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
This Axiom 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high performance and cost effective network communication in D-Link product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the D-Link DEM-435XT-DD transceiver, this Axiom 10Gb SFP+ transceiver, part number DEM-435XT-DD-AX is qualified as an OEM alternative and will function identical to the D-Link transceiver in all applicable D-Link switches. Each Axiom transceiver EEPROM/MCU is digitally encoded internally to ensure seamless support for the D-Link customized programming, and is externally labeled and bar-coded to enable easy inventory. Full compliance to the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA,) and supporting DOM (digital diagnostic monitoring interface, SFF-8472), guarantees this transceiver will function with additional D-Link and other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products all within the same network. This transceiver meets all environmental mandated requirements for Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance for fiber optic transceiver solutions. Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom transceivers deliver significant savings over the OEM while providing high quality. Gain a competitive advantage with Axiom - Reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs), all while keeping up with ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver for your network whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions.