Axiom Dell 330-2404 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 330-2404-AX | CDW Part: 4242498 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 2404 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-2404)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Dell 330-2404 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 2404 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-2404)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell PowerConnect 6024
  • 6024F
  • 6220
  • 6224
  • 6224F
  • 6224P
  • 6248
  • 6248P
  • 6424
This Axiom 10Gb SFP+ transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high performance and cost effective network communication in Dell product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Dell 330-2404 transceiver, this Axiom 10Gb SFP transceiver, part number 330-2404-AX is qualified as an OEM alternative and will function identical to the Dell transceiver in all applicable Dell switches. Each Axiom transceiver EEPROM/MCU is digitally encoded internally to ensure seamless support for the Dell customized programming, and is externally labeled and bar-coded to enable easy inventory. Full compliance to the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA,) and supporting DOM (digital diagnostic monitoring interface, SFF-8472), guarantees this transceiver will function with additional Dell and other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products all within the same network. This transceiver meets all environmental mandated requirements for Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance for fiber optic transceiver solutions. St