Axiom Dell 330-8723 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 330-8723-AX | CDW Part: 5218798 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 8723 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-8723)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Dell 330-8723 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 8723 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-8723)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom bi-directional SFP transceiver nodule is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceiver performs, fits and functions identically when compared to "Original" transceivers. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceiver also functions with other brands within the same network.