Axiom Dell 331-5310 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 331-5310-AX | CDW Part: 3972107 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 5310 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 331-5310)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Dell 331-5310 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 5310 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 331-5310)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell Networking N2024
  • N2048
  • N3024
  • N3048
  • N4032
  • N4064
Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.