Axiom Dell 407-BBOJ Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 407-BBOJ-AX | CDW Part: 5218840 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$105.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOJ)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Mellanox ConnectX-3 VPI MCX354A-QCAT
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Dell 407-BBOJ Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOJ)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Mellanox ConnectX-3 VPI MCX354A-QCAT
Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.