Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • BBOO Compatible
  • GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • N3024
  • N3132
  • X1052; PowerSwitch N1524
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOO)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • for Dell EMC Networking N2128
  • N3048
  • X1026
View All

Know your gear

Axiom transceivers are manufactured using quality components to ensure a higher level of performance.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Axiom Dell 407-BBOO Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price: