Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • BBOT Compatible
  • 100Mb LAN
  • LC multi-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • C7008
  • S3048
  • X4012; Dell EMC Networking X1026
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOT)
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 2 km
  • for Dell Networking C7004
  • C9010
  • X1018
  • X1052
View All

Know your gear

Axiom SFP transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

Axiom Dell 407-BBOT Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb
Quick View
Total Price: