Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10051)
  • 1000Base-SX
  • for Summit 24e3; Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • GM-16X3
View All

Know your gear

This Axiom 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Extreme Networks products. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Extreme Networks # 10051 transceiver, the Axiom 10051-AX transceiver is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Extreme Networks product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Axiom Extreme 10051 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price: