Axiom FG-TRAN-BXD-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: FG-TRAN-BXD-AX | CDW Part: 5661866
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • TRAN-BXD-AX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-BXD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX10-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom FG-TRAN-BXD-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • TRAN-BXD-AX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-BXD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX10-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Axiom bi-directional SFP transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.