Axiom Gigamon SFP-533 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-533-AX | CDW Part: 4483900
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 533 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon SFP-533)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Gigamon SFP-533 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 533 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon SFP-533)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: GVS-HB101-0416
Axiom SFP+ transceiver module is certified 100% compliant in the OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in the MSA compliant platform.