Axiom HP 455883-B21 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Co

Mfg.Part: 455883-B21-AX | CDW Part: 3186862 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • B21 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 455883-B21)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom HP 455883-B21 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Co
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • B21 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 455883-B21)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
  • XL450 Gen10; SimpliVity 380 Gen10
  • 380 Gen9
This Axiom 10-Gbps SFP+ transceiver offers cost effective 10Gbps fiber connectivity. The 455883-B21-AX transceiver supports link spans up to 26m with FDDI MMF and 300m using 2000MHz MMF (OM3). This SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in the HP Blade System c-Class servers, Fibre Channel, switch, networking, data center product lines and SAN Storage applications including the HP NC522SFP Dual Port 10GbE Server Adapter and HP ProCurve 6120XG Blade Switch. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant HP platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within same network.