Axiom HP C8R24A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (

Mfg.Part: C8R24A-AX | CDW Part: 5218264 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$1,249.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R24A)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
  • for HPE Modular Smart Array 2040
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom HP C8R24A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R24A)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
  • for HPE Modular Smart Array 2040
  • 2040 10Gb
Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.