Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD102B)
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 2 km
  • for HPE 3000
  • 36XX
  • 5810
  • 88XX
  • MSR30
  • 100Mb LAN
  • LC multi-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 3100
  • 4210
  • 75XX
  • MSR20
  • MSR50; FlexNetwork MSR3048
View All

Know your gear

Axiom SFP transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Axiom HP JD102B Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price: