Axiom HP JD111A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: JD111A-AX | CDW Part: 5218471 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $394.85
$371.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD111A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1590 nm
  • for HPE 12504
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom HP JD111A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD111A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1590 nm
  • for HPE 12504
  • 3600; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 11908
Axiom SFP transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.