Axiom HP JD120B Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: JD120B-AX | CDW Part: 5218477 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $235.81
$222.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD120B)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 10512
  • 3000
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom HP JD120B Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD120B)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 10512
  • 3000
  • 3100
  • 36XX
  • 4210
  • 5500
  • 5810
  • 66XX
  • 75XX
  • 88XX
  • MSR20
  • MSR30
  • MSR50
This Axiom 100Mbps SFP transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high performance and cost effective fiber optic communication in Cisco product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the HP JD120B transceiver, the Axiom JD120-AX is qualified as an OEM alternative and will function identical to the HP transceiver in all applicable workgroup switches. Each Axiom transceivers EEPROM/MCU is digitally encoded internally to ensure seamless support for the HP customized programming and is also externally labeled and bar-coded to enable easy inventory. Full compliance to the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA,) and supporting DOM (digital diagnostic monitoring interface, SFF-8472), guarantees this transceiver will function with additional HP and other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products all within the same network. This transceiver meets all environmental mandated requirements for Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance for fiber optic transceiver solutions. Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom transceivers deliver significant savings over the OEM while providing high quality. Gain a competitive advantage with Axiom - Reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs), all while keeping up with ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver for your network whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions.