Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG325A)
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • up to 150 m
  • for HPE 5900AF-48; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • MPO multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • 11908
View All

Know your gear

This Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver is designed and tested to operate in a wide range of HPE applications. The Axiom JG325A-AX is 100-percent guaranteed compatible to the HPE JG325A.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
Axiom HP JG325A Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

This Item: Axiom HP JG325A Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Call

Total Price: