Axiom HP JG325B Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: JG325B-AX | CDW Part: 5218483 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$597.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG325B)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom HP JG325B Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG325B)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are fully compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceivers fully comply with MSA standards which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.