Axiom HP JG709A Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: JG709A-AX | CDW Part: 4040637
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom HP JG709A Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis
Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Module is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceiver performs, fits and functions identically to original transceivers. The solution fully complies with MSA.