Axiom Huawei 0231A563 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gig

Mfg.Part: 0231A563-AX | CDW Part: 5218631 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$87.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 0231A563)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Huawei 0231A563 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gig
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 0231A563)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Axiom 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Huawei products. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Huawei 0231A563 transceiver, the Axiom 0231A563-AX is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Huawei product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network.